Lemhi County Banner
Lemhi County
About Us
County Commissioners
County Deparments
Lemhi County Boards
County Statistics
<
Lemhi County Boards & Committees
Planning & Zoning
Rifle Range Committee
Name: Year Term Ends: Name: Year Term Ends:

Vin Strupp
Ed Tolman
Brad Matthews
Barbara Miller

Gina Knudson*

James Malcomb
Joel Griffith

2018
2018
2018
2018

2019

2020
2020

Mick Gilpin
Lee Bingham
Robert Gruszecki

Russell Knight
Jim Hammer
Jim Toynbee
Jim Spain

R.J. Smith
Sam Miller
Jeff Maser
George Torbett


2018
2018
2018

2019
2019
2019
2019

2020
2020
2020
2020
Airport Committee
Name: Year Term Ends: Name: Year Term Ends:

Bob Deurloo
Tony Latham

Fred McDonald
Jim Crawford
Richard Natelson, Chairperson

Don Jakovac
Nathan Bills
David Weston


2018
2018

2019
2019
2019


2020
2020
2020



Jay Wiley, Chairperson
Bruce Mulkey
Ralph McRea

George Harkrader
Carl Lufkin
Mark Olson
Tom Whitson

Ted O’Neal
Bob Loucks
Ray Koerner
Trish Dowton

Shannon Williams,
County Agent


2018

2018
2018

2019
2019
2019
2019
 
2020
2020
2020
2020
Incident Team
South Lemhi Advisory Board
Hospital Board
Name:
Name: Name: Year Term Ends:
Steve Penner, Sheriff
John Aldous
R.J. Smith
Hadley Roberts
Gary Power
Dale Peterson
Stacy Findley

Linda Price
Kristen Troy
Mark Oliverson

Kimberly Nelson
Doug Clore
David Weston

Rebecca Hilgenforf
Sherry Taylor
Commissioner Snyder

Oct. 2017
2017
2017

2018
2018
2018

2019
2019
County Building & Grounds/Historical Committee
Waterway Committee
Landfill Committee
Snow Groomer Board
Name: Name: Name: Name:
Hope Benedict,
    Chairperson
Susan Blodgett
Lori Bjorklund
Janice Neal
Pam Dahle
Bill Shulenberger
Helen Yowell
Ron Jackson,
    Chairperson
Mike Carmody
Glenn Tucker
Roger Nottestad
Honey Jackson
Lanor Jensen
Bo Benedict
Jeff Wornek

Ken Miner
Scott Duncan
Larry Wade
Rick Snyder
    (ex-officio)
Roger Rife
Robert L. Blackadar
Ben O'Neal
Steve Frazee,
    Chairperson
Lynn Aldous
Curtis Morgan
Bill Smith
Bob Nall

Board of Guardians
TV District Board
Transportation
Name: Name: Name:  
Karen Baumert
Rinaldo Jenson
Gayle Carreiro
Hope Benedict
Laura Edwards
Kathy Tracy, Chairman
Linda Buster
Gary Jenson
Carla Munning
Bruce Withers, Advisor
Sue Dickens, Advisor

Scott Ziegler, President
LeRoy Fayle, Vice President
Dave Call, Secretary/Treasurer
Bedford Stroud
John Reiffenberger
Eugene Baumert
Louise Wagenknecht
Jackie Winterowd (Exe. Sec.)
Todd Nelson (Technician)
Jay Davis  (A)
Glen Goulet  (A)
Tom Riley  (A)
Tim Jones  (A-S)
Willard Davis  (S)
Dick Buster  (I)
Rob Jaggers  (I)
Brett Stansberry (S)
Tony Beke  (A)

Alternate Mobility Committee
Name:  
Gary Goodman
Denise Bender
Liz Townley
Michelle Tucker, Advisory
Steve Stringham
Judy Barkley
JoAnn Wolters
Joyce Scott

 
 

HomeAbout UsCommissionersDepartmentsStatisticsEvents CalendarCounty Map